Nollywood Movie Award 2014 WINNERS LIST!

0
170

BEST MOVIE

  • 1. A MILE FROM HOME
  • 2. CONFUSION NA WA
  • 3. ITORO
  • 4. MAKE A MOVE
  • 5. UNFORGIVABLE
  • 6. FALSE
  • 7. FLOWER GIRL
  • 8. BROTHER’S KEEPER

 

BEST LEAD MALE

  • 1. OC UKEJE – CONFUSION NA WA
  • 2. TOPE TEDELA – A MILE FROM HOME
  • 3. KALU IKEAGWU – FALSE
  • 4. MIKE EZURUONYE – UNFORGIVABLE
  • 5. BLOSSOM CHUKWUJEKWU – FINDING MERCY
  • 6. FREDERICK LEONARD – THE ACCIDENT
  • 7. GBENGA AKINNAGBE – RENDER TO CAESAR
  • 8. YUL EDOCHIE – CHIOMA THE WEEPING QUEEN

 

BEST LEAD FEMALE

  • 1. NSE IKPE-ETIM SULE – I COME LAGOS
  • 2. IRETI DOYLE – TORN
  • 3. CHIOMA AKPOTHA – THE ACCIDENT
  • 4. MERCY JOHNSON – HUSTLERS
  • 5. DAYO AMUSA – UNFORGIVABLE
  • 6. JOKE SILVA – THE VISITOR
  • 7. UCHE JOMBO RODRIGUEZ – FALSE
  • 8. DAMILOLA ADEGBITE – FLOWER GIRL

 

BEST ACTOR (SUPPORTING ROLE)

  • 1. IKPONMWOSA GOLD – CONFUSION NA WA
  • 2. KEPPY EKPEYONG-BASSEY – ITORO
  • 3. WALE ADEBAYO – MAKE A MOVE
  • 4. LUCKY EJIM – RENDER TO CAESAR
  • 5. WALE MACAULAY – THE ACCIDENT

 

BEST ACTRESS (SUPPORTING ROLE)

  • 1. EMEM UDONQUAK – ITORO
  • 2. ABIOLA SEGUN-WILLIAMS – FINDING MERCY
  • 3. CLARION CHUKWURA ABIOLA – HUSTLERS
  • 4. EBELE OKARO ONYIUKE – LEAVE MY TEARS
  • 5. BIKIYA GRAHAM-DOUGLAS – FLOWER GIRL

 

BEST ACTOR INDIGENOUS

  • 1. OKEY BAKASSI – ONYE OZI
  • 2. BAYO ALAWIYE – ATANDA
  • 3. ODUNLADE ADEKOLA – MUFU OLOSHA
  • 4. AFEEZ ENIOLA – ALAKADA

 

BEST ACTRESS INDIGENOUS

  • 1. QUEEN NWOKOYE – ADA MBANO
  • 2. NGOZI IGWEBIKE – ONYE OZI
  • 3. DAYO AMUSA – UNFORGIVABLE
  • 4. TOYIN AIMAKHU JOHNSON – ALAKADA
  • 5. RITA EDWARD – MISFIT

 

BEST INDIGENOUS MOVIE

  • 1. ALAKADA
  • 2. ONYE OZI
  • 3. MISFIT
  • 4. ADA MBANO
  • 5. UNFORGIVABLE
  • 6. ATANDA

 

BEST DIRECTOR

  • 1. A MILE FROM HOME – ERIC AGHIMIEN
  • 2. ITORO – MOSES INWANG
  • 3. FALSE – IKE NNAEBUE
  • 4. CONFUSION NA WA – KENNETH GYANG
  • 5. FLOWER GIRL – MICHELLE BELLO
  • 6. TORN – MOSES INWANG
  • 7. RENDER TO CAESAR – DESMOND OVBIAGELE
  • 8. UNFORGIVABLE – DESMOND ELLIOT

 

BEST EDITING

  • 1. RENDER TO CAESAR – STEVE SODIYA
  • 2. FALSE – IKE NNAEBUE
  • 3. ITORO – MOSES INWANG
  • 4. BROTHER’S KEEPER – OKEY BENSON AND OKEY OKU
  • 5. FLOWER GIRL – KUNLE LAGUDA
  • 6. THE ACCIDENT – NOT SPECIFIED

 

BEST SOUND DESIGN

  • 1. SECRET ROOM – MAURICE KINGS
  • 2. FLOWER GIRL – KAYODE NERO ILELABOYE
  • 3. KIDNAP – NOT SPECIFIED
  • 4. RENDER TO CAESAR – MICHAEL OGUNLADE

 

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

  • 1. RENDER TO CAESAR – JOHNNY ASKWITH
  • 2. A MILE FROM HOME – ERIC AGHIMIEN
  • 3. FALSE – JOSEPH OLADUNJOYE
  • 4. MISPLACED – TOM ROBSON/ DICKSON GODWIN
  • 5. CONFUSION NA WA – YINKA EDWARD
  • 6. FLOWER GIRL – JAMES COSTELLO

 

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

  • 1. A MILE FROM HOME – NOT SPECIFIED
  • 2. FALSE – IKE NNAEBUE / FOLUKE AMANFO
  • 3. RENDER TO CAESAR – DESMOND OVBIAGELE
  • 4. FINDING MERCY – KEHINDE OLORUNYOMI-ODUKOYA
  • 5. ACCIDENT – NOT SPECIFIED
  • 6. UNFORGIVABLE – JOVI BABS & OLAMILEKAN DANIELS

 

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

  • 1. FALSE – NGOZI JOMBO (DIVAS AND DIVOS)
  • 2. AFTER THE PROPOSAL – NGOZI JOMBO
  • 3. THE VILLAGE BOY I LOVE – OGOO OKECHI AND DORIS KALU
  • 4. A MILE FROM HOME – GODWIN AGHIMIEN

 

BEST MAKE-UP

  • 1. A MILE FROM HOME – NOT SPECIFIED
  • 2. BROTHER’S KEEPER – MATHEW ALECHENU
  • 3. FALSE – CHICHI OKAFOR (FACEVILLE)
  • 4. HONEYMOON HOTEL – MADELINE VIIJEON / GEORDI BINSTEND / KIRSTY WILLIAMS / ISRAEL MOSES
  • 5. UNFORGIVABLE – ABIOLAH MAKEUP WORLD

 

BEST SET DESIGN

  • 1. A MILE FROM HOME – ERIC AGHIMIEN AND BIODUN OLAGBAJU
  • 2. DREAM WALKER – NOT SPECIFIED
  • 3. FALSE – UJAY STUDIO
  • 4. ITORO – BOLA BELLO
  • 5. FLOWER GIRL – DERICK NWA-JESUS (PROPS)

 

BEST SOUNDTRACK

  • 1. FLOWER GIRL – EFYA (BEST IN ME)
  • 2. A MILE FROM HOME – VINCENT UMUKORO
  • 3. FALSE – DON L37
  • 4. RENDER TO CAESAR – MICHAEL OGUNLADE AND SEUN OWOAJE
  • 5. ATANDA – NOT SPECIFIED (PIUS FATOKE)
  • 6. UNFORGIVABLE – IZUCHUKWU ANOZIE VINCENT

 

BEST DIASPORA MOVIE

  • 1. ONYE OZI
  • 2. LABO
  • 3. SHAMEFUL DECEIT

 

BEST SHORT MOVIE

  • 1. BRAVE
  • 2. DATE GONE BAD
  • 3. DESOLATION
  • 4. NOT RIGHT
  • 5. NEW HORIZON
  • 6. KABU KABU

 

BEST RISING STAR MALE

  • 1. TOPE TEDELA
  • 2. BLOSSOM CHUKS CHUKWUJEKWU
  • 3. OKEY UZOESHI
  • 4. ALEX EKUBO
  • 5. LUCKY EJIM
  • 6. SHAWN FAQUA

 

BEST RISING STAR FEMALE

  • 1. LILIAN ESORO
  • 2. LALA AKINDOJU
  • 3. DANIELLA OKEKE
  • 4. TAMARA ETEIMO
  • 5. DABOTA LAWSON
  • 6. EMEM UDUQUAK
  • 7. IVIE OKUJAYE

 

BEST CHILD ACTOR

  • 1. OYINDAMOLA LAPEJO – FINDING MERCY
  • 2. HELGER SOSTHENES – MAKE A MOVE
  • 3. TOBE OBOLI – BROTHER’S KEEPER
  • 4. TITILAYO SHOBO – UNFORGIVABLE

 

NMA LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD 2014

  • TUNDE KELANI

 

POPULAR CHOICE MALE

  • ODUNLADE ADEKOYA

 

POPULAR CHOICE FEMALE

  • MERCY JOHNSON OKOJIE

 

BEST TV/WEB SERIES

  • TINSEL
Please follow and like us:

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.