BEFFTA Awards 2015, Here Are The Nominees!

0
155
Spread the love
Reading Time: 9 minutes

 

Black Entertainment Film Fashion Television and Arts (BEFFTA) is Europe’s biggest award ceremony celebrating greatness within the African and Caribbean community. BEFFTA is found and founded by media personality, entrepreneur and philanthropist Pauline Long. Find out who made the cut at this year’s event.

The 7th year BEFFTA UK anniversary is expected to be celebrated in a very grand prestigious style bringing together several international and UK stars under one roof with a common goal to celebrate and honour both unknown and known hard working and extremely talented personalities in entertainment, film, fashion, television, arts and sports.

BEFFTA founder Pauline Long said, “this year is extremely special, in the spirit of giving back to the community everybody including the nominees will receive special prizes.” The 7th edition of the popular event will be taking place on Friday, 30th and Saturday, 31st of this month at Central Hall Westminster.

 

BEFFTA 2015 NOMINATION LIST

(Voting will begin on 15th Oct – 25th Oct)

Music

Best Female Act: Fleur East, Lady Leshurr, Debra Debs, Debbie Aramide, Emeli Sande, Beverly Knight, Leona Lewis, Alexandra Burke,

Best Male Act: Afrikan Boy, Errol Reid, Akala, Junit, J-Sol, Rough Copy, Jermain Jackman Wiley, Skepta, Dizzie Rascal, Fuse ODG, John Hectic, Sway, Lemar, Wretch 32

Best Gospel Act: Deborah, Rachel Kerr, Free To Worship, IDMC Gospel, Faith Child, Relelation Avenue, Seth Pinnock, Annette Bee, Israel Allen, Chris De Ambassada, Compozers, Sylvia Ajayi, Adam & Kid, The Anointed UK, David Watchman Williams, Olaedo, Divine Impact, Lyrical Soldier, one Legacy, Open Heavens Choir, David Keigh, Darren Evan Henry, Dolly P, Guvna B, Sam Adebanjo & DTWG, victizzle, Shola Victor- Shajowa, Sandra Godley, Mike Aremu, Joy Ibisa, Meleke, Royal Destiny, New Rivers Choir, Lurine Cato, Muyiwa and Riversongz, Leroy Johnson, Annastasia Baker, Dot&Darryl

Best Unsigned Act: Che Lingo, Lorraine LionHeart, Moe Makaya, Native Sun, Valentine, 3RA, J Appiah, Vicky Sola, Duane Flame, Kersha Bailey, Young O, Lydia Maddix, Justified Prince, Lovella Ellis, Ragz CV, Wilson, Marvel, Shylo Soulstar, Melody Keys , Ayo Dele, Belinda Kae, Mazey banks, Lifford david Shillingford, Roucheon, Razor, Ellapaige, Che Lingo

Best International Act: Jason Derulo, Rhihanna, Beyonce, Nicki Minaj, Chris Brown, Jay Z, Kanye West, Missy Eliot

Best UK AfroBeats Act: Silvastone, Alonzo, Spilla Don, Mistony, Flava & Kwamz, LDNC, Lola Rae, Vj Oj, Aina More, Weray ent, Moelogo, Mista Silva, Fuse ODG, May7ven, Dola Billz, Dizzy VC, Musik Maestro, Honey B, Afrika Boy, Shiikane, Izeal, Big Tizzy, RDC Soldier, Adasnoop, Vibe squad, Hyper hype, Vicky Sola,

Best Newcomer UK Afrobeats Act: Valentine, Temple, Be Lynda, Cool H, Mistony, Docta Dee, D soul, Jayce

Best UK Caribbean Act: Don Campbell, Ken Martin, Empress Imani, Roger Robin, Sandra Cross, Maxi Priest, Lloyd Brown, Vivian Jones, Stylo G, Chevelle Franklyn

Best International African Act: B1, Kidum, Aar Maanta, Zahara, Davido, Wizkid, R2bees, Sarkordie, P Square, Timaya, Olamide, Eddy Kenzo, Tillaman, Dr Sid, Radio & Weasal, Omawunmi, Wande Coal, Davido, Wiz Kid, Awilo Longomba, Tiwa Savage, Emma Nyra, VVIP, Burna Boy, Sautisol, Shatta Wale, Samini, Nathalie Makoma, Kalifah Aganaga

Best African Legends: Wambali Mkandawire, Oliver Mtukudzi, Suzanna Owiyo, Jose Chameleone, Angelique Kidjo, Iryn Namubiru

Best International Caribbean Act: Aidonia, Popcaan, Beenie Man, Gyptian, Shabba Ranks, Maxi Priest

Best Music Producer: Arthur Milanzi, P2J, Don Jazzy, Ayo Beatz, Akala, Dilly, Hypertone, OY, Rymez, J Weathers, Davinche, Mafia and Fluxy

Best Video Director: Charlz Archibong, Vertex, Moe Musa, Uvi Orugon, Dego Visionz, Elmino DaGreat, Spaceship C, AJE Filmworks, Clarence Peters, Femi Best Touch, GlobalFaction, Luke Biggins

Best Music Video Producer: Grime Daily, Nang TV, Link UP TV, Staple House, Luti Media, Christabell Video TV Network

Best Music Video DOP: Nang TV, Elmino Da Great, Charlz Archibong, Christabell Video TV Network, Nick Frost

Best Music Video: Scammer,(Dizzy VC),

Best UK Reggae Act: Empress Imani, Winston Francis, Little Roy, Michael Prophet, Donna Marie, Stylo G, Lovella Ellis

Best International Gospel Act: Obert Mazivisa, Kay Morris, Emmy Kosgey, Redemption Voices, Nathaniel Bassey, Uche, Henrisoul,

Best Record Label: Marvin Records, FERO Records, Zoe Records, Goody Goody Records, Blue Jeanz Records, Stringray Records, Babycamp Records, Boy Better Know, Dcypha Productions

Best Musician: Martin Chimps, Lele T Boy Saxangel, Stephen Asamoah-Duah, Paul Reid, Nicky Brown, Orville Pinnock, Collin Peters, Noel Robinson, Patrick White, Jerry Brown, Lekan Shobiyi, John Thompson, Leon Dixon

 

DANCE

Best Dance Act: Fernando Montano, I am Movement, Unity Gang, Ghetto Kids, D3 DANCERS, DANKIRA, Unique silver dancers, MotherLand Dancers, GOP, Project G , CEO Dancers. FDC Ladies, High Rollaz, ICSN dance troupe, Yaye Dib Sabar, Zulu Traditional group

Best Dance Choreographer: Ezinne Asinugo, Ezekiel Koleosho, Sherrie Silver, Vanessa Adekola, Sharma Jay, Sir Loui, Kemi Durosinmi

 

COMEDY

Best Comedian: King Kong, Melanie Gayle, A dot, Obonjo, Anne Kansiime, Wale Gates, Richard Blackwood, Don’t Jealous Me, Anne Kansiime, Eddie Kadi, Babatunde, Funmbi, Ola the comedian

 

RADIO

Station of the year: Radio Diamond, Pamtengo, Roots FM, Tropical FM, Voice of Africa Radio, Guess Radio, Bang Radio, Colourful Radio, Premier Gospel, London Christian radio, Inspiration fm, Rinse FM, Genesis Radio, Zimonline Radio, Unity 101, AltarSound Worship radio, East African Voice online radio, Newstyle radio, MusicNest radio

Radio Personality of the year: JG Fresh, Macia M Spence, Princess Ifem Enwerem, Dj Denco, Dotun Adebayo, Richard Oluyinka, Wayne Boucaud, Tony Fanandez, Simbarashe Nyanhanga, Kojo, Veronica Gordon, Andrea Graham, Lady Bimma, David P, Neptizzle, Jam Jam, Afro B, Abrantee Boateng, Anthony Peters, MC Chijota, Ngunam Adamu, Claire Clotty

 

NEWSPAPER/MAGAZINES/BLOGS

Best Community Newspaper: Informer East Africa, Trumpet, The Voice, Nigerian Watch

Magazine of the year: Diamond Celebrities, BlackNBold, Ten 2 Teens, Pause Mag, African Dazzle, Keep The Faith, Heritage Magazine, New African Woman, Zen, Ethio Beauty, Tropics, Nu People magazine, Itsblackcurrant.com, Afropulp, SoulCulture, C. HUB, Pride Magazine, Mambo Magazine, Effuse, Black Hair Magazine, Black Beauty and Hair, Fab Magazine, Panache Magazine, New African Magazine, MM International Business Magazine, Glam Africa, Mambo Magazine, Diaspora Lifestyle Magazine, GUAP

Journalist of the year: Ayo Akinfe, Phinna Chichi Ikeji, Julius Mbaluto, Alice Ukoko, Regina Jere Malanda, Rodney Hinds, Stephen Ogongo, Gakuru Macharia, David Roberts, Noellin Imoh-Griffiths, Vinjeru Mkandawire, Thom Chiumia

Blog of the year: Baronessj.com, BABSO.ORG, Simply Glamorous, Fashion Police, Sleeky Naija, Diaspora Lifestyle, We Plug Good Music, BooshBingBang, Not Just Ok, Kickin’ it with the Kinks, Simply Glamorous Fashion, Ronnie J Health and Beauty, Chizy’s Spyware, The Bespoke Black Book, Gistfactory.com, Bella Naija, Jestinageorge.com, De Avenue, Pappzd, Eka Start Up Cooperation, Linda Ikeji

Best Community News Website: Nyasa Times, Informer East Africa, Melting Pot, Allafrica.com, CaribDirect, ItzCaribbean, AfroNews, Eco Media, Ugandan Buzz, Misterseed.com, Madnewsuk.com, Nigerian Watch

 

EVENTS

Best Events Promoter: The Boss Brothers, Lift Effects, Romiam PR and Management, Women 4 Africa, DJA Media, Theodora PR, UK Unsigned Hype, Raj PR, Open The Gate, Focus Organisation, Euphema Promotions, Hawkeye Promotion, Orlando Gittens, Ghana UK Fashion Show, Triforce Promotions, Kizomba UK, Joyful Noise, Atoss Entertainment, 6060 Music Group, Kush Promotions, Mahogany Bridal, Africa Fashion Week, Smade, Cokobar.com, Bashment Vibez, ABM Promotions, Kasiluv Productions, Disk & Jockey Media, Play Entertainment, L’Afrique Festival, Haylee Venus, JM Promotions, Danny Promotional, Bellasimo Events, JF Solutions, Grajoh

Best Event of The Year: Compliment Me, Africa Fashion Week London, Lifts Effect Ladies Speak Conference, Passion For Motherland, Divas Of Colour, Awesome You, Miss London Borough, Against All Odds Dare to dream, Glam Africa Fashion, Natural Hair Week, Black African Women Rock, Women4Africa, Top Model Of Colour, South Africa Fashion & Culture Week UK

Best Event Planner: Impression Unique, Parkers4Events, Event Royale, Tutu’s Balloons,

 

DJ

DJ of the year: Dj Wiley, Dj SStarzy, Dj Sonique Dj Mento, Dj Ace, Dj Billy, Dj 279, Dj Alexo, Dj Lanre, Dj Wil Johnson, Dj Mac Pro, Dj Fabio, Dj Gabe, Dj Slipa, Frankie Prazer, Dj Bayo, Dj Tallest, Dj Kashif Da Flash, Dj Omo White, Dj Whatever, Dj Unbeetable, Dj Daddy Ernie, Dj Abrantee, Dj Kumbi, Dj Jerry, Dj Edu, Dj Neptune Oladuni, Dj Jp Kairo, Dj Yung Milli, Dj Homeboy, DJ French Kiss, DJ Lady G2, Dj Field, Dj Mkhukhwini, Dj Natty B, Dj Neptizzle, Dj Papa Minnie, Dj General, Dj Ranking Merva, Dj T-Roy Broadcite, P-Nicholls, Golden Tshuxs, Dj Lungo

 

PHOTOGRAPHERS

Best Events Photographer: Aron Dunworth, Erik Erxon, Imo Photography, Josh Daniels, Sync Photos, iSmiles Photos, TiDG Visuals, CLO Photography, Michael Tubes, Vivida, Ade Adetayo, Zan The Photographer, Simon Frederick, The Atunbi Experience, Fabian Jones, Benjamin Bin-Meh, Karlton Chambers, JP Esso, Davie Sazuze

Best Fashion Photographer: Karl Lake, Abi Oshodi, Emerzy Coby, TiDG Visuals, Kush photography, Karlton Chambers

 

FASHION DESIGNERS

Best Male Fashion Designer: Aso Global, Ade Bakare, Alecool Clothing, Kitoko, DK Darlington, Keye oduneye, Kwame Koranteng, Sola Cash, Obiora Ichiebuka, Zerkaraya Solomon, Flylander Couture, Taibo Bacar, 101 Clothing

Best Female Fashion Designer: Blackpearl Secret, Dama Fashion, Fee Uhssi, Azelia, Ijeve Designs, Pebbles Wearable, LuxuryByFeyi, Tote London, Lydie Djamba, Fabrayan, Josh & Nicol, Vero Luke, Agata Reis, House of Adjeiwaah, Hasifah Kigozi, House of Aranu, LinmiR Millinery, Giberky, Sylvia Fumudo, Zuwa Re, Liiber London, Established Beautique, Desiri Couture, Tina Lobondi, Clariscia Gill Couture, Korlekie, Jessica Baah, Petiz Fashion Accessories, Veneka Fashion, Afriqan Apeiron, DaoLondon, Kiyana Wraps, Preline, Safari Jewel, Mary Martin, Lonseluet, Christina auret designs, Le Diamante Couture

 

STYLISTS

Best Hair Stylist: Phylliss Chipojola, Thungeya Nhalane, Keisha Des Vignes, Dionne Smith, House of JDFK, Purely Natural Hair, Libeks beauty consultant, Adeola Olase, Charlene Cumberbatch, Adeyinka Adekogbe, Rachel Akanni, Afrofusion Hair and beauty, Michelle Grande, Libeks beauty Consultant

Best Wardrobe Stylist: Thiaba Diallo, Style Check by Dee, A.Y.O Clothing, Crystal Deroche, Yemisi Adedipe, Potential U, Wale Adewale, Marcus Swaga Don, Afi Boateng, Viennty, Naomi Gray, Lauraine Bailey,

 

MAKE-UP ARTISTS

Best Make-up Artist: Ray Jeweled beauty, Jay Ashraf, Marieka Hall, Beauty Boudoir, Valerie Saint-Amand, Joy Adenuga, OTS Beauty, Christina Erduado, Siniorita Lutete, Sophia Kharbouch, Bolanle Okusanya Feyita, May’s Beauty Palace, ABIZART, House of JDFK, Semire MUA, Fazezone Mua, DJE Make Up, Rochelle Carty, Libeks Beauty Consultant, Ganga Bahambra, Rashida Blair, CSG Make-up and beauty, Bimtan Elufowoju of Faces of Bodin, Pretty Woman by Tosin Makinwa, Moi MUA, Tu Sei Bella, Lola Maja – Okojevoh, Pauline Briscoe, Nance Kabasele, Jessie Barker, Marco Antonio, BIMSFIX Beauty, Fatti Makeover

 

FASHION CHOREOGRAPHERS

Best Fashion Choreographer: Sola Oyebade, Reuben Joseph, Malisha Da Queen, Nadim Saleem, Katelyn Namiiro

 

MODELS

Best male model: Tashian Shaw, Giuseppe Nkansah, Adrian Vincent, Jeremy Osei Tutu, Ebrima Sey, Adjoa Mensah, Maria Borges, Michael Moonchild, Martins Igbinedion, Dudley O’Shaughnessy, Hassan Resse, Guetan, Tee Cleishy, Devante Huntley, Jeremy Boateng, Salisu Abdulai, Adonis O’Holi, Julius Rueben, Victor Momoh

Best female model: Aramatou Toure, Elesha Turner, Betty Adewole, Elaine Nturo, Toyin Toni, Tameka Ashanti, Amie Mustapha Joof, Shakira Nabakooza, Vanessa agyman, Lisette Mibo, Adunni Haruna, Marissa Charles, Paula Okunzuwa, Grace Bol, Malaika Firth, Cleopatra Wood, Maggie Sarai, Vicky Tjirimuje, Maurisa S Coleman, Amelia Lola, Layia Johnson, Latesha Wilson, Samar Khoury, Alexandra Gondora, Estelle Digridi, Symara Templeman, Ngozi Thompson, Edma Ohemaa Lawer, Vanessa NM, Aneeka Williams, Cynthia Chisom, Ayoola Bakare, Abigirl AM Isaac, Estelle Met, Shanelle Banton, Anita Exstasy Siobhan C Ridguard, Nyasha Matohondze, Nelly Defaut, Angela Nakisozi, Nasai Forna

 

Beauty Pageants

Best Beauty Pageant: Miss Pride of Africa UK, Miss Teen Caribbean UK, The Commonwealth Pageants, Miss Congo UK, Miss Black Africa UK, Miss Ghana UK, Miss Trinidad and Tobago, Miss Uganda UK, Miss Nubian UK, Miss Jamaica UK, Miss Zimbabwe UK, Miss Cameroon UK, Mr and Miss Black Beauty Universal, Miss Malawi UK, Miss Jamaica UK, Miss Guyana UK

Best Beauty Queen: Miss Teen Commonwealth International, Miss Jamaica UK, Miss Uganda UK, Miss Pride of Africa, Miss Malawi UK, Miss Nubian UK, Miss Black Africa UK, Miss Cameroon UK, Miss Commonwealth Caribbean, Miss Commonwealth Africa

Best Former Beauty Queen: Jacqueline T Moyo, Rose Mmangisa, Alexina Phiri, Chelsea Mandizha, Amelia Lola, Gloria Elongo, Gladys Kyotungire, Michelle Esther Vigan, Samaia Tchapesseka

Best Beauty Pageant Director: Simbarashe Nyanhanga, Boikanyo Trust Penyo, Jacqueline Wabara, Mrs Biggz, Dele Onabowu, Kondi Munthali, Frankos Tshimpuki, Jaiho Asiheigbu, Sherika Miller

 

FILM CATEGORY

Best director:

 Obi Emelonye

Toyin Moore

Philippa Chiedu Abraham

Shirley Afrimpong-Manso

Seyi Babatope

Nelson Spyk

Best Actor:

John Dumelo

Ramsey Nouah

Alexx Ekubo

Ernest Napoleon

Best Actress

Eniola Badmus

Mercy Johnson

Joselyn Dumas

Weruche Opia,

Best Supporting Actor: 

Ken Smart

Chucky Venn

OC Ukeje

Best Supporting actress:

 Mary Njoku

Best UK Nollywood Supporting Actress

Helen Osabutey

Tolulope Yesufu

Theodora Ibekwe

Nnena Ani

Victoria Abraham

Jedidah David

Gladys Ndimuntoh

Funmi Ogidan Bello

Vanessa Adekola

Gift Boyo

Ifeoma Okeke

Best UK Nollywood Actress: Helen Gold Osabutey

Toyin Moore

Tolulpe Yesufu

Roseline Sanni Ajose

Best UK Nollywood Supporting Actor: Collins Archie-Pearce

John Dumelo

Sheyman MacKluvin

Dapo Opayinka

Frank Williams

Kevwe Ogunje,

Best UK Nollywood Actor: Ken smart

Ade Bello

John Remedy

Best International Film: 

Going Bongo

Busted Life

Best UK Film: Mum Dad Meet Sam

Best UK Nollywood Film: Thy Will be done

Basira in London

Murderer In Law

Blood Type

Captivated

Best African Film: 

Thy Will Be Done

When Love Happens

Love or Something Like That

Best Newcomer Actress(UK Nollywood): 

Philippa Chiedu Abraham

Yolanda Sanda

Cordelia Eme

Dapo Opayinka

Best Rising Star: 

Adi Alfa

Nnena Anni

Roseline Sanni Ajose

Ngozi Thompson

Nollywood Rising Star: Tope Tedela

Lynda Ojiofor

Dabota Lawson

Calista Okoronkwo

Lala Akindoju

International Rising Star: Cynthia

John Boyage

Lupita Nyongo

Barkhad Abdi

Arnold Oceng

Emmanuel Jal

Best screenwriter/Scriptwriter: Philippa Chiedu Abraham

Toyin Moore

Best theatre production: The Gods are not to Blame

East End Boys West End Girls

Egusi Soup

Oliva Tweest

Holy and Horny

Metamorphosis

Moon on A Rainbow Shawl

All My sons

The real Housewives of Brixton

Skeen

Best Cinematographer: Charlz Archibong

Nelson Spyk

Magnus Mbanu

Sunkanmi Oduwole

Best Producer: Shirley Frimpong-Manso

Toyin Moore

Tolulope Yusuf

Philippa Chiedu Abraham

Obi Emelonye

Sagilola Scott

Seyi Babatope

Chima Movie empire

 

TV Category

Best Actress: Ellen Thomas, Tameka Empson, Moji Bamfeta, Chizzy Akudolu, Freema Agyemam, Antonia Thomas, Diane Parish, Romeena Beri

Best Actor: Chucky Venn, Richard Blackwood, Nitin Ganatra, Rudolf Walker, Khalil Madovi, David Ajala, Jimmy Akingbola, Ashley Walters, Samuell Benta, Wil Johnson, Wale Ojo, Nathan Stewart Jarrett , Andy Ubera, Himesh Patel

Best TV Station: ABN, OH TV, BEN TV, VOX AFRICA, THE AFRICA CHANNEL, NOLLYWOOD MOVIES SKY 329, ARISE TV

Best TV Show: The Woman(BEN TV) The Sporah Show(VOX AFRICA), The Magazine Show(BEN TV), Time To Shine(OH TV), Lifestyle(BEN TV), BBS(BEN TV), Sports360(VOX AFRICA), The Buzz (Sky 329), Breakfast Show With Yemi Balogun(Olive TV)

Best TV personality: Pily Mirazi, Ellen Thomas, Ngozi Thompson, Juliet Foster, AJ Odudu, Funmi Adeyi, Kalisha Johnson, Lola Ogunbadejo, Sporah Njau, Mary Shittu, Yemi Balogun, Priscilla Nwikpo, Chucky Venn

Best presenter: Pam Joseph, Dami B, Ndyo James, Ngozi Thomson, Uncle and Mistar, , Sporah Njau, Trish Adudu, Avida Buyombi, Stephan Pierre, Natalia Roni, Femi Amusan, Mimi Fawaz, Adesope Olajide, Kome Adeosun,

Best Webseries: 2 sides

An African City

Meet The Adebanjos

Trim, All about McKenzies

Venus Vs Mars, Unfamous

Redemptions

 Brothers With No Game

Reckless

Best online TV: Black Visions TV

Uncle & Mistar

Factory 78

iROKO TV

Fusion TV

SBTV

Disk&Jockey Media

2HBTV

Cut The Chat

SMETV,

SoulCulture TV

Tropical FM TV

Zimbo Live TV

Voice Over Artist: Natalyia Roni

Patrick McKenzie

Faridah Rimmer

Bola-Wola Makinde

Patrick McKenzie

 

ART CATEGORY

Best Spoken Word Artist/Poets: Raspect Fyabinghi, Mizan The Poet, Nairobi Thompson, Gallant, El Crisis, Amen Noir, Suli Breaks, Lyrical HEALER, George The Poet, Kat Francois, We are poets, Shakara, Oneness Sankara, Alim Kamara, Nat NYE, Dean Atta, Breis, Samuel King, Mutombo Da Poet, Lyric L, Vivian Timothy

Best Art Director: Reuben Joseph

Sola Oyebade

Ola Shobowale

Julius Reuben

Best Author: Daniella Blechner, Amanda Epe, Jenice Revers, Dumisani King Kas Moyo, Chioma Nnani, Onyi Anyado, Fredericka Charles, Fikelephi Jackson, Deji Yusuf, Tony Fernandez, Ferdinand Lawson, Winsome Duncan, Julian Hall, Diane Hall, Debbie Martin-Garcia, Moral Harrison, Ian T Sebas, Scotty Unfamous, Ella December, JC Johnson, Opy Onas, Everald Williams, Femmy Koya, Epi Mabika, Cezanne Poetess, Bernie Karr, Emmanuel Woyome, Ava Brown, Richard Oluyinka, Gamel Sankarl, Andrea Zoe Onah, Emmanuel Ansah, Ernest Moses, Onye Kingsley, Norma Gregory, Adafa Taharqa Nicol El/Olu Soju Lapite, Charis M B King, Ibitola Ojoye Adebayo, Sheun Oke, LaShunda Leslie-Smith, Rick Walters, Richard Paa Koffi Botchwey, Joanna F Amoako, Faith Okrafo-Smart, Marcelline Mudisi-Robinson, Andrew Wutawunashe

 

BEFFTA AGENCY AWARD:

The Hilton Agency

Face4Music

Mahogany Models

Demus Castings

The Casting Dojo

GTM Models

 

BEFFTA YOUTH LEADERSHIP AWARD

Youth Leader Of The Year

Nicolle Ndiweni

Sherica D Spence

Stella Fasusi-Olomu

Rex Idaminabo

Jamal Edwards MBE

Natasha Benjamin

James Woods

Warren W Ryan

Cynthia Masiyiwa

Joshua Robertson

Jerome Harvey-Agyei

 

Voting will begin from the 15th – 25th of October! 

The BEFFTA team are still updating the list, so we will keep you posted if any more names are added.

Congratulations if you’ve been nominated!

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.